Thyme, Thymus vulgaris, essential oil from leaves and flowering tops.
Thyme essential oil has antifungal, anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties, It is sometimes used in cosmetics and toiletries as a preservative and as an ingredient in toothpaste.
This essential oil is used in creams and balms to moisturise the skin and to help with the healing of wounds and scars.
Always dilute with a base oil such as almond or grapeseed.
Origin Spain, process steam distillation. 10ml bottle.
Keep out of the reach of children and pets. Do not use internally. Dilute before use on skin. Avoid contact with eyes. If it causes irritation discontinue use immediately.